|
1
|
|
MY DREAM CHASER
J R Syster
- D Nieuwenhuizen
Box: 3 -
F/4
-
63 kg
4p 6p 9p 1p 4p 9p
|
F/4 |
63 kg
|
4p 6p 9p 1p 4p 9p |
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J-resp noise;V-ND when 10/1 and 4th of 8 runners, 2.00 lengths behind AURELIA COTTA over 1600m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 23 November 19. Can get into the picture. |
|
2
|
|
JAMRA
D Schwarz
- Montana Turner
Box: 13 -
F/6
-
61 kg
4p 8p 5p 2p 4p 7p
|
F/6 |
61 kg
|
4p 8p 5p 2p 4p 7p |
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pace - no extra when 10/1 and 4th of 8 runners, 2.75 lengths behind OWLINTHETREE over 1800m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 23 November 19. Needed last - can earn. |
|
3
|
|
JACKO BOY
S Khumalo
- Barend Botes
Box: 6 -
F/7
-
59 kg
1p 1p 2p 1p 3p 7p
|
F/7 |
59 kg
|
1p 1p 2p 1p 3p 7p |
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sustained finish when 33/10 and 1st of 8 runners, 0.75 lengths ahead JACKO BOY over 2000m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 05 October 19. In form - on a hat-trick. |
|
4
|
|
RABIA THE REBEL
J Penny
- Brett Webber
Box: 12 -
F/8
-
58 kg
11p 3p 8p 9p 1p 5p
|
F/8 |
58 kg
|
11p 3p 8p 9p 1p 5p |
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
In touch - faded when 50/1 and 11th of 14 runners, 17.00 lengths behind QUEEN SUPREME over 1800m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 02 November 19. Capable but unpredictable. |
|
5
|
|
MAGIC'S FIRST
S Brown
- Dianne Stenger
Box: 9 -
F/5
-
56.5 kg
8p 6p 8p 1p 6p 1p
|
F/5 |
56.5 kg
|
8p 6p 8p 1p 6p 1p |
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Handy - no more when 20/1 and 8th of 10 runners, 11.00 lengths behind JIVE EXPRESS over 1800m at VAAL CLASSIC on 24 October 19. Lost form. |
|
6
|
|
WESTERN DANCE
R Simons
- Brett Webber
Box: 7 -
F/7
-
56.5 kg
10p 5p 2p 2p 3p 3p
|
F/7 |
56.5 kg
|
10p 5p 2p 2p 3p 3p |
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over-race-clip heel when 50/1 and 10th of 14 runners, 13.00 lengths behind QUEEN SUPREME over 1800m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 02 November 19. Needed last - can place. |
|
7
|
|
TEHUANO
K Steyn
- M N Houdalakis
Box: 2 -
F/4
-
56 kg
5p 11p 8p 6p 1p 1p
|
F/4 |
56 kg
|
5p 11p 8p 6p 1p 1p |
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Not striding out when 16/1 and 5th of 6 runners, 8.50 lengths behind GREEN TOP over 1400m at VAAL on 28 November 19. Needed last - can improve. |
|
8
|
|
SMILEY RIVER
R Munger
- Phillip Labuschagne
Box: 14 -
F/6
-
55 kg
9p 1p 5p 3p 4p
|
F/6 |
55 kg
|
9p 1p 5p 3p 4p |
14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Never dangerous when 40/1 and 9th of 12 runners, 5.75 lengths behind SUMMER PUDDING over 1600m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 23 November 19. Can do better. |
|
9
|
|
JIVE EXPRESS
P Strydom
- St John Gray
Box: 4 -
F/7
-
55 kg
3p 6p 1p 7p 5p 1p
|
F/7 |
55 kg
|
3p 6p 1p 7p 5p 1p |
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kept on for 3rd when 15/2 and 3rd of 16 runners, 2.25 lengths behind ALWAYS RED over 1800m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 30 November 19. Could make the frame. |
|
10
|
|
BY CHANCE
M V'Rensburg
- R R Sage
Box: 10 -
F/3
-
54.5 kg
1p 2p 4p 7p
|
F/3 |
54.5 kg
|
1p 2p 4p 7p |
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strolled in when 9/2 and 1st of 14 runners, 7.00 lengths ahead BY CHANCE over 2000m at VAAL on 26 November 19. Easy maiden win - scope. |
|
11
|
|
SAMMI MOOSA
C Zackey
- St John Gray
Box: 1 -
F/7
-
54 kg
4p 3p 2p 5p 3p 2p
|
F/7 |
54 kg
|
4p 3p 2p 5p 3p 2p |
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Given every chance when 5/1 and 4th of 14 runners, 4.35 lengths behind CHRISTMAS FLOWER over 1600m at VAAL on 03 December 19. Ran R3 Turf Stand 14 Dec. |
|
12
|
|
POMANDER
C Murray
- B Botes / Y Vosloo
Box: 8 -
F/6
-
53 kg
1p 4p 10p
|
F/6 |
53 kg
|
1p 4p 10p |
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No sweat when 4/1 and 1st of 10 runners, 4.50 lengths ahead POMANDER over 2000m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 13 July 19. Rested - respect. |
|
13
|
|
AFRICAN SUNBIRD
T Gumede
- David Nieuwenhuizen
Box: 11 -
F/7
-
49 kg
10p 2p 7p 6p 5p 1p
|
F/7 |
49 kg
|
10p 2p 7p 6p 5p 1p |
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Examined - nil when 53/20 and 10th of 13 runners, 10.50 lengths behind JACKO BOY over 2000m at VAAL on 06 August 19. Rested - may need. |
|
14
|
|
PERFECT LIGHT
W Kennedy
- St John Gray
Box: 5 -
F/5
-
52 kg
4p 2p 5p 3p 1p 2p
|
F/5 |
52 kg
|
4p 2p 5p 3p 1p 2p |
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Never went on when 33/20 and 4th of 13 runners, 2.75 lengths behind GLAMOROUS SCANDAL over 2600m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 07 November 19. Never far off. |