|
1
|
|
STONE JUDGEMENT
K Zechner
- Dorrie Sham
Box: 12 -
H/4
-
60 kg
4p 3p 3p
|
H/4 |
60 kg
|
4p 3p 3p |
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No strong kick when 51/20 and 4th of 9 runners, 9.50 lengths behind ATOMIC BLONDE over 1600m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 31 August 19. Earned in all 3 runs. |
|
2
|
|
FIRE TO THE REIN
M V'Rensburg
- G Terzi
Box: 2 -
H/3
-
59.5 kg
4p 3p 11p
|
H/3 |
59.5 kg
|
4p 3p 11p |
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No strong kick when 49/20 and 4th of 14 runners, 4.00 lengths behind STORMY WINTER over 1450m at VAAL CLASSIC on 19 September 19. 3rd run/rest - chance. |
|
3
|
|
GOLDEN TUNE
R Munger
- Bill Human
Box: 4 -
H/6
-
59 kg
5p 5p 7p 9p 4p
|
H/6 |
59 kg
|
5p 5p 7p 9p 4p |
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Given every chance when 10/1 and 5th of 14 runners, 3.80 lengths behind WESTLIFE over 1600m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 08 October 19. Blinkers on - chance. |
|
4
|
|
WAR JEWEL
D L Habib
- Paul Matchett
Box: 10 -
H/6
-
58.5 kg
3p 9p 9p 5p 9p 5p
|
H/6 |
58.5 kg
|
3p 9p 9p 5p 9p 5p |
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
One paced late when 25/1 and 3rd of 9 runners, 7.25 lengths behind JOHNNY HERO over 1600m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 20 July 19. Rested - can improve. |
|
5
|
|
BRAVE DETAIL
C Bantam
- Romeo Francis
Box: 7 -
H/5
-
57 kg
9p 2p 12p 7p 8p 9p
|
H/5 |
57 kg
|
9p 2p 12p 7p 8p 9p |
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
when 20/1 and 9th of 16 runners, 14.25 lengths behind ICE LORD over 1600m at VAAL CLASSIC on 17 October 19. Ran R6 Vaal Class 17 Oct. |
|
6
|
|
EIGHTINTHEEIGHTH
D Schwarz
- Tyrone Zackey
Box: 11 -
H/5
-
57 kg
10p 6p (18) 3p
|
H/5 |
57 kg
|
10p 6p (18) 3p |
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lost 3 lengths when 7/1 and 10th of 14 runners, 13.50 lengths behind MASTER OF MASADA over 1450m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 24 September 19. Disappointed post debut. |
|
7
|
|
ELLIPTICAL
C F Dicken
- Brett Warren
Box: 6 -
H/5
-
56.5 kg
8p 8p 8p 5p 8p 7p
|
H/5 |
56.5 kg
|
8p 8p 8p 5p 8p 7p |
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No strong finish when 33/1 and 8th of 16 runners, 6.25 lengths behind PIDGEON ROCK over 1200m at VAAL on 08 August 19. Ran R1 Turf Inside 19 Oct. |
|
8
|
|
SILVER HUB
S Khumalo
- C I Jonker
Box: 5 -
H/5
-
56.5 kg
11p 4p 6p 7p 10p 8p
|
H/5 |
56.5 kg
|
11p 4p 6p 7p 10p 8p |
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slow - not striding when 14/1 and 11th of 11 runners, 11.00 lengths behind CANQUARI over 1600m at VAAL CLASSIC on 01 October 19. Not striding out latest. |
|
9
|
|
QUERARI'S COWBOY
J Sampson
- Patrick Lunn
Box: 15 -
H/7
-
56 kg
3p 7p 10p 6p
|
H/7 |
56 kg
|
3p 7p 10p 6p |
15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Handy - tried when 20/1 and 3rd of 7 runners, 2.70 lengths behind CHARLIE MCCREEVY over 2000m at GREYVILLE POLYTRACK on 29 September 19. Blinkers could improve. |
|
10
|
|
WHIPPING BOY
M Yeni
- Tyrone Zackey
Box: 8 -
H/5
-
55.5 kg
7p 7p 3p 6p 11p 6p
|
H/5 |
55.5 kg
|
7p 7p 3p 6p 11p 6p |
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
when 20/1 and 7th of 16 runners, 12.00 lengths behind ICE LORD over 1600m at VAAL CLASSIC on 17 October 19. Ran R6 Vaal Class 17 Oct. |
|
11
|
|
MIGHTY STORM
T Juglall
- Bill Human
Box: 3 -
H/6
-
55.5 kg
9p 5p 8p 8p 11p 6p
|
H/6 |
55.5 kg
|
9p 5p 8p 8p 11p 6p |
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No finish when 28/1 and 9th of 12 runners, 10.00 lengths behind BOLD RANSOM over 1200m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 21 September 19. Place chance. |
|
12
|
|
GENTLEMAN'S WAGER
C Maujean
- Peter Muscutt
Box: 9 -
H/8
-
55 kg
2p 4p (18) 6p 10p 9p 13p
|
H/8 |
55 kg
|
2p 4p (18) 6p 10p 9p 13p |
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Just failed when 11/2 and 2nd of 12 runners, 0.10 lengths behind MOUNT RAINIER over 1800m at VAAL CLASSIC on 29 August 19. Ran R3 Greyville 20 Oct. |
|
13
|
|
PHANTOM ROLLS
K Matsunyane
- Gavin Smith
Box: 13 -
H/5
-
52 kg
6p 12p 12p
|
H/5 |
52 kg
|
6p 12p 12p |
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over-raced early when 12/1 and 6th of 14 runners, 9.75 lengths behind MASTER OF MASADA over 1450m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 24 September 19. Ran R3 Turf Inside 19 Oct. |
|
14
|
|
JET JOHNSON
N Klink
- D Nieuwenhuizen
Box: 17 -
H/4
-
52 kg
11p 3p 7p (18) 11p 8p 11p
|
H/4 |
52 kg
|
11p 3p 7p (18) 11p 8p 11p |
17
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Handy - no more when 12/1 and 11th of 12 runners, 14.00 lengths behind BALLON D'OR over 1200m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 08 October 19. Flat 2nd run after rest. |
|
15
|
|
SECOND WIND
(NP)
Reserve 1
- G M Alexander
M/4
-
52 kg
8p 10p 15p
|
M/4 |
52 kg
|
8p 10p 15p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No finish when 50/1 and 8th of 13 runners, 14.20 lengths behind CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA over 1400m at VAAL on 27 November 18. Reserve - more needed. |
|
16
|
|
LUKE'S LEGACY
(NP)
Reserve 2
- Montana Turner
H/4
-
52 kg
11p 8p 9p
|
H/4 |
52 kg
|
11p 8p 9p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slow into stride when 14/1 and 11th of 11 runners, 15.75 lengths behind BOHICA over 1400m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 30 June 19. Reserve - rest/geld. |
|
17
|
|
DESERT BANDIT
(NP)
Reserve 3
- Corrie Lensley
H/4
-
52 kg
10p 7p 11p 12p 11p
|
H/4 |
52 kg
|
10p 7p 11p 12p 11p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bumped at start when 40/1 and 10th of 10 runners, 13.00 lengths behind STOP FOR NOTHING over 1450m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 31 August 19. Reserve - more needed. |